Metal Gear Solid: Twin Snakes

Scroll down to read our guide named MGS:TS Walkthrough for Metal Gear Solid: Twin Snakes on GameCube (GameCube), or click the above links for more cheats.

MGS:TS Walkthrough

-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Metal Gear Solid: The Twin Snakes - Dog Tag Locations
by: Wolf

Website: http://www.angelfire.com/hero/foxwhite/
E-mail: DragonKnight179@yahoo.com

This document is © Wolf.

Modified by: Fox (with Wolf's permission.)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Names marked with a star are one-shot opportunities. You only have one chance to get
them.

These are listed in the order I got them.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Very Easy
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
0. Alexandre Ignatoff - Heliport
1. Ryan M. McCarthy - Heliport
2. Hyun Sup Kim - Heliport
3. Bruno Petit - Tank Hangar
4. Yuu Shinahara - Tank Hangar
5. Rathana Danh Sang - Armory
6. Young Chan Park - Armory
7. Hector S. Garcia - Tank Hangar
8. Menelaos Papadimitriou - Nuke Building B1
9. Alejandro Garcia - Nuke Building B1
10. Johnny Sasaki* - Nuke Building B1
11. Meryl Silverburgh* - Nuke Building B1
12. Psycho Mantis* - Commander Room
13. Scott Derby - Canyon
14. Jerimiah W. Harte - Canyon
15. Johnny Kickmeier - Canyon
16. Sniper Wolf* - Snow Field
17. Zaheer Omar - Blast Furnace
18. Ryan Callender - Blast Furnace
19. Vulcan Raven* - Warehouse
20. Jason Clarke - Warehouse North
21. Tomoyuki Marumo - Warehouse North
22. Gary Goemans - Underground Base
23. Mikiyasu Kambayashi - Underground Base
24. Mamoru Mizuno - Warehouse
25. Jin Zhao - Warehouse
26. Liquid Snake* - Metal Gear
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Easy
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
0. Sasa Radosevic - Heliport
1. Huang Rongsheng - Heliport
2. Damian Di Carlo - Heliport
3. Carlos Costa - Tank Hangar
4. Randy M. McAllister - Tank Hangar
5. David Falcon Marrero - Armory
6. Kevin Leung - Armory
7. Federico A. Elli - Tank Hangar
8. Henk Van Den Brink - Nuke Building B1
9. Benjamin T. Turner - Nuke Building B1
10. Johnny Sasaki* - Nuke Building B1
11. Meryl Silverburgh* - Nuke Building B1
12. Psycho Mantis* - Commander Room
13. Miguel Barriero - Canyon
14. Alistair Kan - Canyon
15. Jan Olibrich - Canyon
16. Elran Joseph Ettinger - Armory
17. Sniper Wolf* - Snow Field
18. Daijyu Sato - Blast Furnace
19. Ryan C. Vicera - Blast Furnace
20. Vulcan Raven* - Warehouse
21. Pat RW Hart - Warehouse North
22. Chris Kohler - Warehouse North
23. Aurore Portet - Underground Base
24. Matt Davies - Underground Base
25. Diogo M. Fernandes - Warehouse
26. John D Eriani - Warehouse
27. Liquid Snake - Metal Gear
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Normal
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
0. Michael P. James - Heliport
1. Paul Rogozioski - Heliport
2. Rich Barnes - Heliport
3. Dan Amadio - Tank Hangar
4. Kalle Seponpoika Viitanen - Tank Hangar
5. Kaleb T. Heil - Armory
6. Kevin Gordon - Armory
7. Kate Dyson - Tank Hangar
8. Steven Tieu - Nuke Building B1
9. David Miner - Nuke Building B1
10. Johnny Sasaki* - Nuke Building B1
11. Meryl Silverburgh* - Buke Building B1
12. Psycho Mantis* - Commander Room
13. Edward A. Holmberg - Canyon
14. Suneel C. Buggal - Canyon
15. Ken Alguire - Canyon
16. Carlos A. Ortega - Armory
17. Sniper Wolf* - Snow Field
18. Souta Asaka - Blast Furnace
19. Paul Caporicci - Blast Furnace
20. Vulcan Raven* - Warehouse
21. Essam Khlil L. Obaidi - Warehouse North
22. Eric Dechaux - Warehouse North
23. Patrick Ingoldsby - Underground Base
24. Vong Chan Phuc - Underground Base
25. Akitaka Tosaka - Warehouse
26. Carey Murray - Warehouse
27. Brian L. Hansen - Warehouse
28. Liquid Snake* - Metal Gear
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Hard
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
0. Mark Ernest Tario - Heliport
1. Alex H. Higgins - Heliport
2. Li Shi Dan - Heliport
3. Arthur Manuel Szpilski - Tank Hangar
4. Kristopher Schmitt - Tank Hangar
5. Kevin S. Weng - Tank Hangar
6. Patrick M. Michalishyn - Armory
7. Michael A. Williams - Armory
8. Ross Lillo - Armory
9. David Masserrat - Nuke Building B1
10. Jong Dong Kim - Nuke Building B1
11. Johnny Sasaki* - Nuke Building B1
12. Meryl Silverburgh* - Nuke Building B1
13. Psycho Mantis* - Commander Room
14. Andy E. Turner - Canyon
15. Nouri Frederic - Canyon
16. Alex G. Fisico - Canyon
17. Eric J. Holmes - Canyon
18. Julliard Ej Emilian - Armory
19. Sniper Wolf* - Snow Field
20. Jad V. Jureidini - Blast Furnace
21. Andrew M. Long - Blast Furnace
22. John Michael V. Lim - Blast Furnace
23. Vulcan Raven* - Warehouse
24. Fernando Makio Yoshimoto - Warehouse North
25. Christopher J. Barbour - Warehouse North
26. Michael R. Klingensmith - Underground Base
27. Doug Tooley - Underground Base
28. Jose Maria Castillo Secilla - Underground Base
29. Oscar M. Grandeti - Warehouse
30. Dmitry Sergeevitch Kovalev - Warehouse
31. Bruno Almeida Vilaves - Warehouse
32. Liquid Snake* - Metal Gear
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Extreme
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
0. Itoh Yuuichi - Heliport
1. Augusto M. Piccio - Heliport
2. Leon Shi - Heliport
3. Justin C. Weber - Heliport
4. Vlad A. Parfyonov - Tank Hangar
5. Nam Huan Ho - Tank Hangar
6. Kris O.R. Sutton - Tank Hangar
7. Tres Feia - Armory
8. David P. Newman - Armory
9. Markus A. Lingvist - Armory
10. James O' Reilly - Nuke Building B1
11. Iori Oda - Nuke Building B1
12. Johnny Sasaki* - Nuke Building B1
13. Meryl Silverburgh* - Nuke Building B1
14. Psycho Mantis* - Commander Room
15. Ted Traver - Canyon
16. Kiba Wang Amada - Canyon
17. Solid Emad Ylaaj - Canyon
18. Seosamh Gowran - Canyon
19. Kyle P. Wright - Armory
20. Sniper Wolf* - Snow Field
21. Tomotaka Morita - Blast Furnace
22. John H. Weaver - Blast Furnace
23. Jaeho Song - Blast Furnace
24. Todd Macintyre - Blast Furnace
25. Vulcan Raven* - Warehouse
26. Eric Gatrineau - Warehouse North
27. Brad Furminger - Warehouse North
28. Robert G. Pring - Underground Base
29. Paris Alexandre - Underground Base
30. Theo Colin Tyler King - Underground Base
31. Jun Yo Kim - Underground Base
32. Inyukh Jim - Warehouse
33. Kenichi Rou Kudo - Warehouse
34. Wai K. Lam - Warehouse
35. Mike Lisman - Warehouse
36. Liquid Snake* - Metal Gear
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Did you find this guide to be useful? We enjoy getting feedback from our viewers. If
you have any questions or comments (good or bad) then feel free to visit us at out
forum: http://foxwhite.proboards26.com.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

Top 25 Hottest Video Game Girls of All Time
Grand Theft Auto V Top 10 Best Cheats
Grand Theft Auto V Full Vehicle List

Show CheatCodes.com some Love!