Winning Eleven 5

Scroll down to read our guide named Roster List for Winning Eleven 5 on PlayStation 2 (PS2), or click the above links for more cheats.

Roster List

---------------------------------------------------------------------

THE WINNING ELEVEN 5 PLAYER ROSTER LIST 
Version 1.2

Winning Eleven 5 Player Roster List (c) Thomas Puha 2001

Contact author at riot@scene.org

For private use only, if you wish to print this in a mag, on a website, WAP, 
etc you may NOT do so without prior witten permission from the author.
                        
---------------------------------------------------------------------
	
Version 1.0 released on March 22
Version 1.1 released on March 28
Version 1.2 released on  April 9

---------------------------------------------------------------------
1.1 UPDATES
---------------------------------------------------------------------

Added the following rosters:
Ajax, Feyenoord Rosters, Added Belgium, Switzerland, Slovakia, Morocco, 
Tunisia, Egypt, Cameroon, Australia, Saudi-Arabia, Iran, China, Ireland, 
Scotland, Denmark, Norway, Sweden, Poland and Japan

France, Finland, Mexico, Jamaica Rosters finished

River Plate, Vasco Da Gama, Boca Juniors and Palmeiras rosters and
team names corrected, thanks to Bruno!

Real Madrid GK 12-> 13 Dominguez
Added 20 Bino to Portugal
Added 15 Amaral Da Silva to Fiorentina

33 hidden Master League players roster added, thanks to Jun!

---------------------------------------------------------------------
1.2 UPDATES
---------------------------------------------------------------------

Polish, Nigerian, Germany and Norwegian rosters updated 
( thanks to Banan for the corrections on the Polish team )

Austria, Hungary, Romania, South Africa, Ukraine, Russia and Turkey rosters 
Added ( major thanks to Jin Miura for some of these )
Some minor errors fixed

ALL team rosters are now included, but there are a few players missing and
Some mistakes, please email so I can fix them

I just have to vent here a bit after typing some of those long and difficult
Names, I'll never ever do another FAQ again…that is until the PAL version
of WE5 probably :)

---------------------------------------------------------------------
1.3 UPDATES
---------------------------------------------------------------------

First up thanks for all the people who have sent me corrections. There seems 
to be some confusion in some of the teams with some people insisting that 
players such as Nistelrooy are in the Dutch side, but he isnt, atleast I don't 
believe so. The commentator cleary doesn't say he's name when you play with 
the Dutch team.

River Plate, Boja Juniors, Feyenoord Roster lists fixed

Bordeaux 31 -> Bognet added

Ajax 14 -> Brutil Hose, Ajax 23 changed to -> Van Der Vaart
( thanks to Nach Chua ) ( though I'm not quite sure about these changes, can 
someone email me and confirm? 

Default Master League player names added!!!

To clear confusion, the "artist" names of the Classic Brazilian team have been 
added, these are the names the players had on their shirts when they played


---------------------------------------------------------------------
NOTES
---------------------------------------------------------------------

The player data in Winning Eleven 5 is quite accurate, it's based on
season 2000 and very early 2001 data. So that does mean Pablo Aimar is not in 
Valencia nor is Jari Litmanen in Liverpool yet. These will be fixed for the 
European/PAL release of WE5

The Winning Eleven 5 Player Roster List can be downloaded from the following 
sites :


http://www7.freeweb.ne.jp/play/bykazuu/
www.gamefaqs.com

---------------------------------------------------------------------
CLUB ROSTERS
---------------------------------------------------------------------


---------------------------------------------------------------------
MANCHESTER UNITED
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Fabien Barthez
5 Ronny Johnsen
27 Mikael Silvestre
3 Dennis Irwin
2 Gary Neville
16 Roy Keane
11 Ryan Giggs
7 David Beckham
18 Paul Scholes
19 Dwight Yorke
9 Andy Cole

Bench
6 Jaap Stam
22 Ronnie Wallwork
24 Wes Brown
12 Phil Neville
8 Nicky Butt
25 Quinton Fortune
34 Jonathan Greening
10 Teddy Sheringham
20 Ole Gunnar Solskjaer
17 Raimond Van Der Gouw
13 Mark Bosnich

---------------------------------------------------------------------
ARSENAL
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 David Seaman
6 Tony Adams
5 Martin Keown
16 Silvinho
2 Lee Dixon
18 Gilles Grimandi
4 Patrick Vieira
7 Robert Pires
8 Frederik Ljungberg
10 Dennis Bergkamp
14 Thierry Henry

Bench
20 Matthew Upson
29 Ashley Cole
22 Oleg Luhzny
23 Nelson Vivas
30 Paolo Vernazza
12 Lauren Etame-Mayer
15 Ray Parlour
19 Stefan Malz
25 Nwankwo Kanu
11 Sylvain Wiltord
24 John Lukic

---------------------------------------------------------------------
CHELSEA
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Ed De Goey
5 Frank Leboeuf
6 Marcel Desailly
14 Graeme Le Saux
15 Mario Melchiot
11 Dennis Wise
24 Sam Dalla Bona
8 Gustavo Poyet
17 Albert Ferrer
25 Gianfranco Zola
9 Jimmy Floyd Hasselbaink

Bench
7 Winston Bogarde
2 Christian Panucci
3 Celestine Babayaro
16 Roberto Di Matteo
10 Slavisa Jokanovic
12 Mario Stanic
34 Jon Harley
20 Jody Morris
27 Rati Aleksidze
22 Eidur Gudjonsen
23 Carlo Cudicini

---------------------------------------------------------------------
LIVERPOOL
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Sander Westerveld
12 Sami Hyypia
6 Markus Babbel
3 Christian Ziege
23 Jamie Carragher
17 Steven Gerrard
16 Dietmar Hamann
15 Patrik Berger
20 Nicky Barmby
10 Michael Owen
8 Emile Heskey

Bench
30 Djimi Traore
2 Stephane Henchoz
5 Steve Staunton
14 Vegard Heggem
13 Danny Murphy
21 Gary McAllister
7 Vladimir Smicer
9 Robbie Fowler
18 Erik Meijer
24 Bernard Diomede
19 Pegguy Arphexad

---------------------------------------------------------------------
LEEDS UNITED
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Nigel Martyn
5 Lucas Radebe
6 Jonathan Woodgate
29 Rio Ferdinand
2 Gary Kelly
4 Olivier Dacourt
19 Eirik Bakke
10 Harry Kewell
11 Lee Bowyer
9 Mark Viduka
17 Alan Smith

Bench
21 Dominic Matteo
22 Michael Duberry
3 Ian Harte
18 Danny Mills
20 Matthew Jones
25 Jacob Burns
14 Stephen McPhail
16 Jason Wilcox
8 Michael Bridges
12 Darren Huckerby
13 Paul Robinson

---------------------------------------------------------------------
WEST HAM UNITED
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Shaka Hislop
3 Stuart Pearce
5 Igor Stimac
16 Rigobert Song
11 Steve Lomas
17 Nigel Winterburn
21 Michael Carrick
26 Joe Cole
8 Trevor Sinclair
10 Paolo Di Canio
14 Frederic Kanoute

Bench
19 Ian Pearce
30 Max Schemmel
4 Steve Potts
38 Igor Todorov
2 Gary Charles
16 John Moncur
7 Christian Dailly
18 Frank Lampard Jr.
25 Kaba Diawara
9 Davor Suker
31 Stephen Bywater

---------------------------------------------------------------------
NEWCASTLE UNITED
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Shaye Given
4 Alain Goma
5 Didier Domi
12 Andy Griffin
18 Aaron Hughes
15 Nolberto Solano
11 Gary Speed
8 Kieron Dyer
6 Clarence Acuna
17 Daniel Cordone
9 Alan Shearer

Bench
3 Elena Marcelino
34 Nikos Dabizas
30 Stephen Caldwell
2 Warren Barton
7 Robert Lee
10 Christian Bassedas
19 Stephen Glass
32 Kevin Gallacher
16 Carl Cort
20 Lomana Tresor Lua Lua
13 Steve Harper

---------------------------------------------------------------------
BARCELONA
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Richard Dutruel
5 Abelardo
3 Frank De Boer
2 Michael Reiziger
8 Phillip Cocu
4 Josep Guardiola
12 Sergi Barjuan
20 Simao Sabrosa
14 Gerard
10 Rivaldo
9 Patrick Kluivert

Bench
24 Carlos Puyol
16 Xavi
17 Emmanuel Petit
11 Marc Overmars
6 Ivan De La Pena
18 Gabri
21 Luis Enrique
19 Dani
7 Alfonso
23 Boudewijn Zenden
25 Arnau

---------------------------------------------------------------------
REAL MADRID
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Iker Casillas
18 Aitor Karanka
4 Fernando Hierro
3 Roberto Carlos
15 Geremi Njitap
24 Claude Makelele
6 Ivan Helguera
8 Steve McManaman
10 Luis Figo
9 Fernando Morientes
7 Raul

Bench
12 Ivan Campo
5 Manuel Sanchis
2 Michel Salgado
20 Alberto Celades
16 Flavio Conceicao
21 Santiago Solari
14 Guti
11 Savio
19 Tote
17 Pedro Munitis
13 Cesar Dominguez

---------------------------------------------------------------------
VALENCIA
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Santiago Canizares
2 Mauricio Pellegrino
5 Miroslav Djukic
15 Amedeo Carboni
20 Jocelyn Angloma
4 Didier Deschamps
18 Kily Gonzalez
6 Gaizka Mendieta
19 Ruben Baraja
17 Juan Sanchez
7 John Carew

Bench
3 Joachim Bjorklund
12 Roberto Ayala
16 Roberto Amarilla
24 Gerardo Garcia
21 Luis Milla
23 David Albelda
14 Vicente Rodriguez
8 Zlatko Zahovic
10 Michel Angel Angulo
9 Diego Alonso
25 Andres Palop

---------------------------------------------------------------------
DEPORTIVO LA CORUNA
---------------------------------------------------------------------

13 Jose Molina
4 Nourredine Naybet
20 Donato
3 Enrique Romero
2 Pablo
14 Emerson
6 Mauro Silva
11 Turu Flores
18 Victor
8 Djalminha
9 Diego Tristan

Bench
5 Cesar
22 Helder
15 Joan Capdevilla
16 Cesar Sampaio
12 Lionel Scaloni
10 Fran
25 Fernando
21 Juan Carlos Valeron
17 Walter Pandiani
7 Roy Makaay
1 Jacques Songo'o

---------------------------------------------------------------------
MONACO
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Stephane Porato
4 Marquez
5 Philippe Christanval
17 Leonard
2 Pablo Contreras
6 Martin Djetou
9 Xavier Gravelaine
8 Ludovic Giuly
10 Marcello Gallardo
11 Marco Simone
18 Shabani Nonda

Bench
27 Rodriguez
23 Irles
15 Franck Jurietti
7 Fransesco Da Costa 
12 Ousmane Dabo
22 Bonnal
3 Riise
21 Farnerud
14 Eloi
20 Prso
16 Biancarelli

---------------------------------------------------------------------
OLYMPIQUE MARSEILLE
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Stephane Trevisan
5 Bruno N'Gotty
20 Zoumane Camara
23 William Gallas
15 Sebastien Perez
6 Klas Ingeson
3 Dos Santos
19 Djamel Belmadi
13 Jerome Leroy
9 Florian Maurice
29 George Weah

Bench
4 Pierre Issa
17 Marquet
2 Patrick Blondeau
27 Pancho Abardonado
8 Brando
10 Adriano
7 Marcelinho
11 Cyrille Pouget
28 Ibrahim Bakayoko
14 Mouret
16 Gregorini

---------------------------------------------------------------------
PARIS ST. GERMAIN
---------------------------------------------------------------------

16 Lionel Letizi
21 Sylvain Distin
15 Eric Rabesandratana
24 Bernard Mendy
17 Jimmy Algerino
13 Frederic Dehu
5 Peter Luccin
11 Laurent Robert
12 Stephane Dalmat
9 Nicolas Anelka
7 Christian

Bench
22 Igor Yanovski
6 Okpara
3 Gregory Paisley
4 Talal El Karkouri
26 Aliou Cisse
23 Pierre Ducrocq
8 Ali Benarbia
20 Edouard Cisse
10 Jay-Jay Okocha
19 Laurent Leroy
1 Dominique Casagrande

---------------------------------------------------------------------
BORDEAUX
---------------------------------------------------------------------

16 Ulrich Rame
15 David Sommeil
6 Alain Roche
5 Jerome Bonnissel
14 Francois Grenet
7 Michel Pavon
12 Sylvain Legwinsky
20 Laurent Batlles
29 Mark Wilmots
9 Lilian Laslandes
22 Pauleta

Bench
21 Kodjo Afanou
2 Jemmali
4 Saveljic
24 Alicarte
19 Bruno Basto
18 Lassina Diabate
8 Smertine
26 Christophe Dugarry
27 Feindouno
31 Bognet
1 Roux

---------------------------------------------------------------------
AJAX AMSTERDAM
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Fred Grim 
32 Petri Pasanen 
3 Andre Bergdolmo
5 Christian Eugene Chivu 
15 Tim De Cler 
6 Aron Winter 
4 Tomas Galasek 
23 Van De Vaart
9 Shota Arveladze 
17 Wamberto 
19 Nikos Machlas 

Bench
2 Ferdi Vierklau 
36 Christopher Kanu 
8 Richard Witschge 
20 Cedric Van Der Gun 
22 Abubakari Yakubu 
10 Richard Knopper 
7 Andy Van Der Meyde 
14 Brutil Hose
11 Jesper Gronkjaer 
37 Pius Ikedia 
12 Bogdan Lobont 

---------------------------------------------------------------------
FEYENOORD ROTTERDAM
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Jurek Dudek 
8 Kees Van Wonderen 
20 Ferry de Haan 
23 Brett Emerton 
17 Patrick Paauwe 
28 Leonardo 
6 Paul Bosvelt 
18 Igor Korneev 
10 Jon Dahl Tomasoon 
14 Peter Van Vossen 
7 Bonaventure Kalou 

Bench
4 Stephen Laybutt 
3 Tomasz Rzasa 
22 Ulrich Van Gobbel 
29 Rene Van Dieren
2 Christian Gyan 
19 Jan de Visser 
16 Arco Jochemsen 
13 Tininho 
9 Julio Ricardo Cruz 
24 Somalia 
21 Zbigniew Malkowski 

---------------------------------------------------------------------
PSV EINDHOVEN
---------------------------------------------------------------------

23 Waterreus
29 Hofland
21 Nikiforov
5 Heintze
2 Ooijer
14 Vogel
6 Van Bommel
11 Joonas Kolkka
19 Rommedahl
9 Kezman
10 Bruggink

Bench
3 Dirkx
4 Faber
13 Van Der Weerden
16 Lucius
17 Van Der Doelen
15 De Jong
7 Ramzi
22 Bouma
31 Pedeira
8 Van Nistelrooy
20 Lodewijks

---------------------------------------------------------------------
INTER MILAN
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Frey
2 Cordoba
5 Blanc
21 Ferrari
31 Farinos
14 Di Biagio
24 Gresko
4 Zanetti
8 Jugovich
20 Recoba
32 Vieri

Bench
13 Dario Simic
3 Macellari
30 Cirillo
25 Vampeta
6 Serena
10 Seedorf
7 Robbie Keane
9 Ronaldo
11 Ferrante
54 Hakan Sukur
22 Ballota

---------------------------------------------------------------------
JUVENTUS
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Van Der Sar
13 Iuliano
4 Montero
2 Ferrara
26 Davids
20 Tacchinardi
7 Pessotto
8 Conte
21 Zidane
10 Del Piero
9 Filippo Inzaghi

Bench
5 Tudor
15 Birindelli
3 Paramatti
16 Sanchi
6 O'Neill
14 Bachini
23 Zambrotta
25 Brighi
18 Darko Kovacevic
17 Trezeguet
12 Rampulla

---------------------------------------------------------------------
AC MILAN
---------------------------------------------------------------------

12 Christian Abbiati
3 Paolo Maldini
5 Alessandro Costacurta
25 Roque Junior
23 Ambrosini
4 Demetrio Albertini
77 Francesco Coco
8 Gattuso
18 Leonardo
20 Olivier Bierhoff
7 Andriy Shevchenko

Bench
19 Jose Chamot
26 Luigi Sala
16 Redondo
27 Serghinho
24 Guglielminpietro (Guly)
2 Thomas Helveg
21 Giunti
10 Zvonimir Boban
11 Jose Mari
9 Comandini
32 Dida

---------------------------------------------------------------------
SS LAZIO
---------------------------------------------------------------------

70 Angelo Peruzzi
11 Sinisa Mihajlovic
13 Alessandro Nesta
15 Pancaro
2 Negro
14 Diego Simeone
18 Pavel Nedved
20 Dejan Stankovic
23 Juan Sebastian Veron
9 Marcelo Salas
10 Hernan Crespo

Bench
24 Fernando Couto
33 Colonnese
19 Favalli
17 Gottardi
8 Baronio
4 Dino Baggio
25 Lombardo
32 Fabrizio Ravanelli
21 Simone Inzaghi
7 Claudio Lopez
1 Luca Marchegiani

---------------------------------------------------------------------
PARMA
---------------------------------------------------------------------

77 Buffon
17 Fabio Cannavaro
5 Torrisi
21 Liliam Thuram
25 Almeyda
8 Lamouchi
16 Junior
11 Sergio Conceicao
18 Micoud
9 Milosevic
10 Amoroso

Bench
2 Sartor
6 Sensini
33 Falsini
3 Benarrivo
14 Boghossian
4 Appiah
7 Fuser
29 Bolano
26 Montano
70 Mboma
99 Guardelaben

---------------------------------------------------------------------
FIORENTINA
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Toldo
23 Pierini
2 Repka
14 Vanoli
3 Moreno Torricelli
18 Cois
7 Di Livio
19 Rossi
10 Rui Costa
21 Nuno Gomes
9 Leandro

Bench
4 Adani
5 Lassissi
6 Firicano
24 Amoroso
11 Rossitto
15 Amaral Da Silva
30 Mauro Bressan
20 Enrico Chiesa
8 Mijatovich
16 Morfeo
33 Taglialatela

---------------------------------------------------------------------
AS ROMA
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Antonioli
19 Samuel
6 Aldair
3 Zago
4 Zanetti
17 Tomassi
32 Candela
2 Cafu
10 Totti
24 Delvecchio
18 Batistuta

Bench
23 Rinaldi
28 Mangone
15 Zebina
14 Gurenko
7 Di Francesco
5 Assuncao
25 Guigou
8 Nakata
21 Balbo
9 Montella
22 Lupatelli

---------------------------------------------------------------------
BORUSSIA DORTMUND
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Jens Lehmann
5 Jurgen Kohler
2 Worns
3 Evanilson
4 Stevic
14 Oliseh
6 Heinrich
17 Leonardo
18 Ricken
9 Fredi Bobic
13 Reina

Bench
7 Stefan Reuter
15 Nijhuis
21 Metzelder
16 Kapetanovic
8  Nerlinger
19 Otto Addo
31 Bugri
11 Herrlich
22 Tanko
24 Ikpeba
20 Laux

---------------------------------------------------------------------
BAYERN MUNICH
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Oliver Kahn
4 Kuffour
10 Sforza
3 Bixente Lizarazu
2 Sagnol
16 Jens Jeremies
7 Mehmet School
20 Hasan Salihamidzic
11 Stefan Effenberg
19 Carsten Jancker
9 Elber

Bench
5 Patrik Andersson
25 Linke
17 Fink
13 Paulo Sergio
18 Tarnat
8 Strunz
6 Wiesinger
23 Hargreaves
24 Santa Cruz
21 Zickler
22 Dreher

---------------------------------------------------------------------
BAYER LEVERKUSEN
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Matysek
2 Robert Kovac
5 Nowotny
6 Zivkovic
15 Vranjes
17 Ojigwe
4 Reeb
8 Ze Roberto
28 Ramelow
27 Neuville
9 Kirsten

Bench
3 Babic
14 Hoffman
18 Hejduk
13 Ballack
16 Neuendorf
25 Schneider
7 Ponte
30 Daun
23 Brdaric
11 Rink
22 Zuberbuhler

---------------------------------------------------------------------
VASCO DA GAMA
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Helton 
13 Junior Baiano 
3 Odvan 
7 Paulo Miranda 
2 Jorginho 
27 Jorginho Paulista
6 Felipe 
31 Juninho 
23 Juninho Paulista 
11 Romario 
17 Fabiano Eller 

Bench
4 Mauro Galvao 
14 Torres 
15 Henrique 
32 Giberto 
29 Nelson
20 Luizinho 
8 Alex Oliveira 
10 Pedrinho 
5 Nasa 
9 Viola 
12 Marcio

---------------------------------------------------------------------
RIVER PLATE
---------------------------------------------------------------------

 1 Roberto Oscar Bonano 
4 Gustavo Abrian Lombardi 
2 Roberto Luis Trotta 
13 Dego Rodolfo Placente 
6 Mario Alberto Yepes 
5 Eduardo Berizzo 
8 Eduardo German Coudet 
21 Ariel Ortega 
10 Pablo Cesar Aimar 
9 Juan Pablo Angel Arango 
7 Javier Pedro Saviola 

Bench
23 Ariel Horacio Franco 
14 Pedro Alcides Sarabia Achucarro 
3 Hernan Edgardo Diaz 
25 Ariel Hernan Garce 
15 Claudio Husain 
22 Cristian Raul Ledesma 
24 Victor Eduardo Zapata 
11 Leonel Francisco Gancedo 
26 Nerson Rafael Cuevas 
19 Martin Alejandro Cardetti 
12 Dario Alberto Sala 

---------------------------------------------------------------------
BOCA JUNIORS
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Cordoba 
13 Christian Alberto Traverso
2 Jorge Hernan Bermudez
6 Anibal Samuel Matellan
4 Hugo Benjamin Ibarra
5 Mauricio Alberto Valencia Serna
18 Jose Horacio Basualdo
22 Sebastian Battaglia
10 Juan Roman Rquelme
9 Martin Palermo
16 Marcelo Delgado

Bench
15 Hernan Medina
14 Nicolas Burdisso
3 Daniel Fernando Fagiani
19 Gustavo Hernan Pinto
24 Jose Antionio Pereda
8 Julio Marchant
21 Martin Andrizzi
20 Antonio Barijho
11 Fernando Daniel Pandolfi
7 Guillermo Barros Schelotto
12 Roberto Abbondancieri

---------------------------------------------------------------------
PALMEIRAS
---------------------------------------------------------------------

12 Sergio Luis Araujo 
4 Marcus Aurelio Galeano
13 Gilmar Jorge dos Santos 
19 Tiago 
26 Francisco Arce
5 Fernando Henrique Mariano 
6 Marcio Magrao 
15 Rodrigo Ferrante Taddei 
20 Flavio Luiz de Souza 
18 Adriano Vieria Louzada 
8 Junior

Bench
14 Thiago do Carmo Matias 
3 Paulo Cesar Turra 
31 Argel 
2 Nenem 
30 Beto
17 Wellington Nogueira Lopes 
16 Alberto Luis de Souza 
11 Basilio 
7 Juliano Elizeu Vicentini 
9 Tuta 
1 Marcos Roberto Reis  

---------------------------------------------------------------------
NATIONAL TEAMS
---------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------
IRELAND
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Alan Kelly
4 Richard Dunne
5 Gary Breen
3 Ian Harte
2 Stephen Carr
6 Roy Kean
11 Kevin Kilbane
7 Jason McAteer
8 Mark Kinsella
10 Robbie Keane
9 Niall Quinn

Bench
14 Steve Staunto
18 Gary Kelly
21 Curtis Fleming
17 Steve Finnan
12 Matt Holland
15 Damien Duff
22 Rory Delap
20 Lee Carsley
13 Gareth Farelly
19 David Connolly
16 Dean Kiely

---------------------------------------------------------------------
NORTHERN IRELAND  
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Roy Carroll
4 Gerry Taggart
5 Colin Murdock
3 Aaron Hughes
11 Stuart Elliot
6 Neil lennon
2 Stephen Lomas
10 Kevin Horlock
7 Damien Johnson
8 James Magilton
9 David Healy

Bench
16 Patrick McGibbon
14 Mark Williams
22 Ian Nolan
15 Jeff Whitley
17 Philip Mulryne
20 Michael Hughes
19 James Quinn
13 Philip Gray
21 Paul McKnight
18 Keith Gillespie
12 Mark Taylor

---------------------------------------------------------------------
SCOTLAND  
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Neil Sullivan 
2 David Weir
5 Colin Hendry
4 Matthew Elliot
6 Thomas Boyd
3 Christian Dailly
7 Colin Cmaeron
8 Barry Ferguson
10 Don Hutchison
9 Kevin Gallacher
11 Neil McCann

Bench
13 Paul Ritchie
14 Bruan O'Neil
21 Gary Naysmith
15 Callum Davidson
16 Gary Holt
22 Jackie McNamara
19 Craig Burley
20 Billy Dodds
18 Allan Johnston
17 Paul Dickov
12 Jonathan Gould

---------------------------------------------------------------------
WALES  
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Paul Jones
5 Christopher Coleman
4 Andy Melville
3 Robert Page
2 Mark Delaney
7 John Robinson
6 Rob Savage
11 Ryan Giggs
10 Gary Speed
9 Nathan Blake
8 John Hartson

Bench
16 Kit Symons
13 Rhys Weston
17 Darren Barnard
19 Andy Johnson
22 Simon Davies
12 Matthew Jones
18 Carl Robinson
20 Craig Bellamy
14 Ivan Roberts
15 Gareth Roberts
21 Roger Freestone

---------------------------------------------------------------------
ENGLAND  
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 David Seaman
5 Gareth Southgate
6 Martin Keown
3 Gareth Barry
2 Gary Neville
4 Dennis Wise
11 Nick Barmby
7 David Beckham
8 Paul Scholes
10 Michael Owen
9 Andy Cole

Bench
17 Tony Adams
20 Rio Ferdinand
19 Phil Neville
21 Steven Gerrard
15 Kieron Dyer
22 Steve McManaman
14 Roy Parlour
20 J. Cole
16 Emile Heskey
18 Kevin Phillips
13 Nigel Martyn

---------------------------------------------------------------------
PORTUGAL  
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Quim
2 Jorge Costa
5 Couto
3 Dimas
4 Abel Xavier
6 Vidigal
8 Paulo Bento
10 Rui Costa
9 Nuno Gomez
11 Sergio Conceicao
7 Luis Figo

Bench
13 Beto
14 Fernando Meira
15 Nelson
22 Secretario
20 Bino
17 Capucho
16 Simao
21 Joao Pinto
18 Sa Pinto
19 Pauleta
12 Espinha

---------------------------------------------------------------------
SPAIN  
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Iker Casillas
6 Fernando Hierro
18 Paco
3 Sergi
2 Manuel Pablo
5 Josep Guardiola
11 Munitis
8 Mendieta
4 Gerard
10 Raul
9 Urzaiz

Bench
14 Abelardo
16 Velasco
17 Carlos Pyol
21 Xavi
7 Ivan Helguera
15 Geremi
19 Reuben Baraja
19 Victor
12 Catanha
20 Fernando Morientes
13 Esteban

---------------------------------------------------------------------
FRANCE  
---------------------------------------------------------------------

16 Fabien Barthez
8  Marcel Desailly
18 Frank Lebouef
3  Bixente Lizarazu
15 Liliam Thuram
17 Emmanuel Petit
4 Patrick Viera
12 Thierry Henry
6 Youri Djorkaef
10 Zinedine Zidane
9 Nicolas Anelka

Bench
5 Philippe Christanval
2 Vincet Candela
19 Martin Djitou
7 Claude Makelele
14 Johan Micoud
11 Robert Pires
21 Laurent Robert 
23 Ludovic Giuly
20 David Trezeguet
13 Sylvain Wiltord
22 Ulrich Rame

---------------------------------------------------------------------
BELGIUM  
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Filip De Wilde
4 Eric Van Meir
3 Joost Valgaeren
5 Nico Van Kerchkoven
2 Eric Deflandre
6 Yves Vanderhage
8 Bart Goor
11 Gert Verheyen
7 Marc Vilmots
9 Emile Mpenza
10 Branko Strupar

Bench
16 Jacky Peeters
21 Phillippe Leonard
15 Marc Hendrickx
17 Walter Baseggio
22 Danny Boffin
14 Johan Walem
18 Bob Peeters
19 Jurgen Cavens
13 Mbo Mpenza
20 Luc Nilis
12 Frederic Herpoel

---------------------------------------------------------------------
NETHERLANDS  
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Edwin Van Der Sar
3 Jaap Stam
4 Frank De Boer
12 Van Bronckhorst
2 Michael Reiziger
8 Edgar Davids
7 Phillip Cocu
6 Clarence Seedorf
9 Patrick Kluivert
5 Boudewijn Zenden
11 Marc Overmars


Bench
13 Bernt Konterman
19 Artur Numan
14 Mario Melchiot
15 Boswelt
20 Aaron Winter
16 Ronald De Boer
10 Bouma
18 Talan
21 Hesselink
17 Bruggink
22 Westerweld

---------------------------------------------------------------------
SWITZERLAND  
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Pascal Zuberbuehler
4 Stephane Henchoz
3 Sebastian Fournier
2 Badile Lubamba
5 Marco Zwyssig
6 Johann Vogel
8 Alexander Comisetti
7 David Sesa
10 Cirica Sforza
9 Stephane Chapuisat
11 Kubilay Turkyilmaz

Bench
13 Lubovic Magnin
22 Marc Zellweger
21 Giuseppe Mazzarelli
14 Patrick Mueller
16 Mario Cantaluppi
15 Fabio Celestini
18 Raphael Wicky
20 Alexandre Ray
10 Patrick Buehlmann
17 Hakan Yakin
12 Marco Pascolo

---------------------------------------------------------------------
ITALY  
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Toldo
3 Paolo Maldini
6 Nesta
5 Fabio Cannavaro
8 Mauro Fiore
4 Demetrio Albertini
2 Coco
7 Angelo Di Livio
10 Totti
11 Alessandro Del Piero
9 Filipo Inzaghi


Bench
13 Iuliano
21 Adani
14 Pancaro
16 Luigi Di Biagio
22 Ambrosini
15 Gattuso
20 Zambrotta
18 Montella
17 Delvecchio
19 Christian Vieri
12 Buffon

---------------------------------------------------------------------
CZECH REPUBLIC
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Pavel Srnicek
5 Milan Fukal
3 Karel Rada
2 Tomas Repka
11 Radek Bejbl
6 Pavel Horvath
4 Pavel Nedved
8 Karel Poborsky
10 Patrik Berger
9 Jan Koller
18 Libor Sionko

Bench
21 Jiri Novotny
15 Petr Vicek
17 Raboslav Latal
14 Jili Jarosik
22 Miroslav Baranek
7 Roman Tyce
13 Tomas Rosicky
12 Vratislav Lokvenc
20 Rene Wagner
19 Vladimir Smicer
16 Labislav Maier

---------------------------------------------------------------------
GERMANY
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Oliver Kahn
3 Thomas Linke
5 Jens Novotny
2 Marco Rehmer
6 Michael Ballack
4 Carsten Ramelow
11 Marco Bode
8 Sebastia Deisler
7 Mehmet Scholl
10 Alexander Zickler
9 Bierhoff


Bench
16 Frank Baumann
22 Ingo Hertzsch
20 Dietmar Hamann
14 Stefan Beinlich
17 Christian Ziege
15 Darius Wosz
21 Jorg Heinrich
13 Paulo Rink
19 Carsten Jancker
18 Oliver Neuville
12 Jens Lehmann

---------------------------------------------------------------------
DENMARK  
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Peter Schmeichel
4 Thomas Gravesen
3 Rene Henriksen
5 Jan Heintze
6 Thomas Helveg
7 Brian Steen Nielsen
10 Stig Toefting
8 Jesper Gronkjaer
2 Dennis Rommedahl
11 Ebbe Sand
9 Jon Dahl Tomassen

Bench
19 Jacob Laursen
22 Michael Scjonberg
13 Allan Nielsen
17 Morten Bisgaard
21 Bjarne Goldbaek
20 Martin Jorgensen
14 Jan Michaelsen
15 Claus Jensen
18 Pedr Jensen
16 Thomas Sorensen

---------------------------------------------------------------------
NORWAY  
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Frode Olsen
3 Ronny Johnsen
4 henning Berg
2 Andre Bergdolmo
5 Christer Basma
8 Oyvind Leonhardsen
7 Erik Mykland
9 Eirik Bakke
14 Tore Andre Flo
10 Ole Gunnar Solskjaer
6 Steffen Iversen

Bench
21 Trond Andersen
13 Bjorn Otto Bragstad
15 Eric Hoftun
22 Stig Inge Bjornebye
16 Bent Andre Skammelsrude
17 Johan Arne Riise
18 Daniel Berg Hestad
19 Vidar Riseh
11 Frank Strandli
20 John Carew
12 Morten Bakke

---------------------------------------------------------------------
SWEDEN
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Magnus Hedman 
4 Joachim Bjorklund
3 Patrik Andersson
5 Olof Mellberg
2 Roland Nilsson
6 Johann Mjalby
9 Fredrik Ljungberg
7 Niclas Alexandersson
10 Henrik Larsson
11 Kenneth Andersson
8 Mattias Jonsson

Bench
19 Tomas Gustafsson
13 Karl Corneliusson
14 Teddy Lucic
21 Magnus Svensson
15 Daniel Andersson
16 Hakan Mild
20 Anders Andersson
18 Aksel Osmanovski
17 Marcus Allback
22 Magnus Kihlstedt
12 Mattias Asper

---------------------------------------------------------------------
FINLAND
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Antti Niemi
6 Hannu Tihinen
4 Sami Hyypiä
2 Petri Helin
3 Janne Saarinen
8 Simo Valakari
6 Mika Nurmela
7 Jarkko Wiss
10 Jari Litmanen
11 Joonas Kolkka
9 Mikael Forssel

Bench
13 Harri Ylonen
15 Janne Salli
19 Aarno Turpeinen
22 Juha Reini
17 Aki Riihilahti
21 Toni Kuivasto
20 Kautonen
18 Jonatan Johansson
16 Shefki Kuqi
14 Mika Kottila
12 Jussi Jaaskelainen

---------------------------------------------------------------------
POLAND  
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Jerzy Dudek
2 Tomas Klos
5 Tomasz Waldoch
4 Michal Zewlakow
3 Jacek Zielinski
6 Jacek Krzynowek
8 Bartosz Karwan
7 Piotr Swierczewski
10 Radoslaw Kaluzny
9 Andrzej Juskowiak
11 Emmanuel Olisadebe

Bench
17 Tomasz Rzasa
14 Tomasz Hajto
19 Marek Kozminski
13 Jacek Bak
16 Tomasz Zdebel
22 Tomasz Kielbowicz
21 Marcin Zewlakow
15 Tomasz Iwan
20 Radoslav Gulewicz
18 Pawel Kryszalowicz
12 Adam Matysek

---------------------------------------------------------------------
SLOVAKIA  
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Miroslav Koenig
5 Miroslav Karhan
3 Milos Sobona
2 Vratislav Gresko
4 Milan Timko
11 Lubomir Moravcik
6 Marian Suchanok
7 Igor Balis
8 Vladimir Leitner
9 Tibor Jancula
10 Szillard Nemeth

Bench
14 Roman Kratochvil
15 Peter Dzurik
16 Igor Demo
21 Samuel Slovak
17 Jozef Valchovic
22 Marek Ujlaky
13 Attila Pinte
19 Lubomir Meszaros
18 Martin Prohaszka
20 Peter Nemeth
12 Kamil Susko

---------------------------------------------------------------------
AUSTRIA  
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Franz Wohlfahrt
4 Heden 
2 Michael Hatz 
3 Michael Baur
5 Martin Stranzl
7 Roland Kirchler
8 Dietmar Kuhbauer 
6 Thomas Floegel
10 Andreas Herzog
11 Ronald Brunmayr
9 Christian Mayrleb
15 Thomas Winklhofer
13 Ernst Dospel
21 Markus Schopp
17 Alfred Hoertnagl
22 Harald Cerny
18 Michael Wagner
16 Richard Kitzbichler
19 Markus Weissenberger
20 Tomislav Kocijan
14 Mario Haas
12 Josef Schicklgruber

---------------------------------------------------------------------
HUNGARY  
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Gabor Kiraly
4 Janos Matyus
5 Vilmos Sebok   
3 Csaba Feher   
6 Gabor Halmai
11 Istvan Hamar   
2 Gyorgy Korsos
10  Bela Illes
8 Krisztian Lisztes
7     
9 Ferenc Horvath
15    
21 Laszlo Bodnar 
13 Mikols Lendvai   
16 Tamas Peto 
14 
18 Henrik Rosa   
19 Miklos Feher
17 Tibor Dombi
20 Tamas Nagy 
22 Szabolcs Safar
12 Gabor Babos 

---------------------------------------------------------------------
SLOVENIA  
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Mladen Dabanovic
6 Aleksander Knavs
3 Zelko Milinovic
4 Muamer Vugdalic
11 Miran Pavlin
8 Ales Ceh
5 Amir Karic
7 Djoni Novak
10 Zlatko Zahovic
17 Ermin Siljak
9 Saso Udovic

Bench
19 Marinko Galic
21 Spasoje Bulajic
2 Zoran Pavlovic
22 Rajko Tavcar
20 Mladen Rudonja
13 Anton Zlogar
14 Sasa Gajser
18 Milinko Acimovic
15 Miran Osterc
16 Dejan Nemec

---------------------------------------------------------------------
CROATIA  
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Stipe Pletikosa
2 Robert Kovac
5 Igor Stimac
6 Dario Simic
4 Zvonimir Soldo
3 Robert Jarni
7 Mario Stanic
8 Robert Prosinecky
10 Niko Kovac
9 Davor Suker
11 Alen Boksic

Bench
15 Igor Tudor
14 Stjepan Tomas
18 Jurica Vranjes
16 Igor Biscan
13 Mario Cvitanovic
21 Daniel Saric
22 Krunoslav Jurcic
19 Davor Vugrinec
20 Bosko Balaban
12 Zeljko Pavlovic

---------------------------------------------------------------------
YUGOSLAVIA  
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Aleksander Kocic
11 Sinisa Mihajlovic
2 Zoran Mirkovic
6 Predrag Djordevic
3 Ivan Dudic
7 Nikola Lazetic
4 Slavisa Jokanovic
19 Ljubinko Drulovic
10 Dejan Stankovic
9 Savo Milosevic
8 Predrag Mijatovic

Bench
5 Goran Bunjevcevic
22 Miroslav Djukic
13 Milan Obradovic
17 Goran Djrovic
15 Nenad Sakic
14 Dragan Sarac
16 Sasha Ilich
21 Vladimir Jugovic
18 Darko Kovacevic
20 Mateja Kezman
12 Zeljko Cicovic

---------------------------------------------------------------------
ROMANIA  
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Bogdan Gheorghe Stelea
6 Miodrag Belodedici
3 Liviu Ciobotariu
4 Iulian Filipescu
5 Constantin Galca
8 Dorinel Munteanu
11 Cristian Chivu
2 Dan Vasile Petrescu
10 Catalin Munteanu
7 Viorel Ganea
9 Viorel Moldovan

Bench
17 Tibor Selymess
15 Cosmin Marius Contra
19 Catalin Haldan
22 Eric Lincar
14 Florentin Petre
15 Laurentiu Rosu
21 Ioan Angelo Lupescu
18 Adrian Mutu
20 Ion Vladoiu
13 Adrian Ilie
12 Bogdan Lobont


---------------------------------------------------------------------
BULGARIA  
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Zdravko Zdravkov
5 Rosen Kirilov
3 Gerogi Markov
4 Biser Ivanov
2 Georgi Peev
6 Stilian Petrov
8 Ilyan Stoyanov
11 Ilian Iliev
10 Krasimir Balakov
9 Georgi Ivanov
7 Marian Hristov
19 Predrag Pahzlin

Bench
21 Ivaylo Petkov
13 Gocho Guinthev
14 Alexander Tomash
15 Milen Petkov
16 Elin Topuzakov
17 Martin Petrov
22 Svetoslav Todorov
20 Dimitar Berbatov
18 Hristo Yuvov

---------------------------------------------------------------------
GREECE  
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Antonis Nikopolidis
3 Christos Patsatzoglou
5 Marinos Ouzounidis
4 George Amanatidis
8 Theodors Zagorakis
6 Elias Poursanidis
11 Grigoris Georgatos
2 Angelo Basinas
10 Vassilios Tsartas
9 Nikos Liberopoulous
7 Giorgios Georgiadis

Bench
12 Paraskevas Antzas
16 Stelios Venetidis
14 Ioannis Goumas
13 Vassilis Lakis
21 Giorgos karagounis
17 Akis Zikos
22 Dimitris Mavrogenidis
19 Andreas Ninidis
18 Lampros Choutos
20 Thomas Kyparissis
15 Dimitrios Eleftheropoulos

---------------------------------------------------------------------
TURKEY  
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Rustu Recber
5 Bulent Korkmaz
3 Ogun Temizkanoglu
4 Fatih Akyel
10 Muzzy Izzet
8 Suat Kaya
7 Ergun Pembe
2 Bugat Kahveci
11 Hakan Unsal
6 Erdem Arif
9 Hakan Sukur

Bench
19 Ozalan Alpay
21 Osman Ozkoylu
13 Umit Daval
14 Havutcu Tayfur
16 Ercan Abdullah
22 Korkut Tayfun
18 Emre Belozoglu
20 Okan Buruk
17 Cenk Isler
15 Gokham Hasan Sas
12 Omer Catkic


---------------------------------------------------------------------
UKRAINE  
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Aleksandr Shovkovksi
5 Vladislav Vashcthuk
4 Alexander Golovko
3 Andriy Nesmachny
2 Oleg Luhzny
6 Yuri Dmitrulin
10 Sergei Popov
11 Sergei Rebrov
7 Andriy Shevchenko
8 Andrei Gusin
9 Andriy Vorobeu

Bench
18 Sehrii Fedorov
15 Viktor Skripnik
13 Mikhailo Starostyak
21 Gennadi Zubov
22 Serhiy Kovalyov
17 Artyom Yashkin
16 Dmitri Mikhailenko
14 Vitali Kossovski
19 Serhiy Serebrenikov
22 Sergei Skachenko
12 Vyacheslav Kernozenko


---------------------------------------------------------------------
RUSSIA  
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Ruslan Nigamtullin
5 Igor Chugainov
7 Viktor Onopko
2 Dmitri Khlestov
4 Alexei Smertin
3 Dmitri Khoklov
8 Valeri Karpin
11 Vladimir Veschastnykh
10 Alxander Mostovoi
9 Yegor Titov
6 Maxim Buznikin

Bench
17 Andrei Solomatin
19 Igor Yanovski
22 Omar Tetradze
13 Yuri Drozdov
16 Rolan Gusey
21 Andrei Tikohonov
20 Vladimir But
15 Dmitri Alenichev
14 Sergei Semak
18 Alexander Panov
12 Alexander Filimonov


---------------------------------------------------------------------
MOROCCO  
---------------------------------------------------------------------

12 Khalid Fouhami
5 Talal El Karkouri
6 Nourredine Naybet
15 Lahcene Abrami
18 Othmane El Assas
3 Youssef Mariana
8 Mourad hdioud
7 Mustapha Hadji
10 Adzil Rami
14 Salahedine Bassir
9 Abdeljlalil Hadda

Bench
4 Rachid Neqrouz
2 Abdelilah Saber
17 Youssef Chippo
13 Taher El Lakhlej
21 Rachid Benmahmoud
19 Jamal Sellami
16 Said Chiba
22 Abderrahum Mohamed
20 Ahmed Bahja
11 Hicham Zerouali
1 Karim Zaza

---------------------------------------------------------------------
TUNISIA  
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Chokri El Ouaer
2 Khaled Badra
3 Sami Trabelsi
15 Radhi Jaidi
14 Sirajeddine Cihi
12 Skander Souyaeh
10 Kais Ghodbane
8 Zubeir Beya
19 Hassen Gabsi
9 Ali Zitouni
11 Adel Sellimi

Bench
13 Riadh Bouazzizi
4 Mounir Boukadida
5 Hatem Trabelsi
7 Jose Clayton
17 Tarek Thabet
6 Skander Souayah
18 Maher Kanzari
20 Zied Jaziri
16 Riadh Jelassi
21 Mahdi Ben Slimaen
22 Radbouane Salhi

---------------------------------------------------------------------
EGYPT  
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Nader Ibrahim El Sayed
5 Abdelzaher El Saqqa
2 Ibrahim Hassan
12 Samir Kamouna
4 Hany Ramzy
20 Hady Khashaba
15 Ibrahim Said
10 El Satar Sabry
6 Ahmed Hassan
14 Hazem Mohammed Emam
9 Hossam Hassan

Bench
3 Mohammed Omara
7 Mohammaed Youssef
16 Hassam A Monaem
17 Hisham Hanafy
8 Yaser Radwan
13 Ayman Abdelhalim
21 Ayman Abdelaziz
11 Tarek Said
19 AHmed Salah Hosny
18 Mohammed Farouk
22 Essam El Haddary

---------------------------------------------------------------------
NIGERIA
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Ike Shorumnu
6 "Jim" West
5 Furo Yekini
6 Celestine Babayaro
21 Godwin Okpara
15 Sunday Oliseh
8 Mutio Adepoju
7 George Finidi
10 Augustine Okocha
4 Nwankwo Kanu
20 Victor Ikpeba


Bench
12 Efetobore Sodje
19 Christopher Kanu
2 Mobi Oparaku
11 Garba Lawal
14 Wilson Oruma
17 Julius Aghahowa
9 Jonathan Akpoborie
18 Raphael Chukwu
22 Pius Ikedia
13 Tijani Babangida
16 Nduishi Egbo

---------------------------------------------------------------------
CAMEROON  
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Alioum Boukar
6 Pierre Njanka
5 Raymand Kalla Nkongo
4 Rigobert Song
17 Marc Vivien Foe
3 Pierre Wome Nlend
8 Gemermi Fotso Ndjiitap
20 Salomon Olenbe
12 Lauren Bisan-Etame Mayer
9 Samuel Eto'o Flis
10 Patrick Mboma

Bench
16 Michel Pensse Billong
2 Joseph Elanga
18 Innocent Hamga
13 Lucien Mettomo
7 Bernard Tchoutang
15 Josepd Cyrille Ndo
19 Didier Angibeaud Nguidjol
11 Pius N'Diefu
14 Augustine Simo
21 Joseph Desire Job
22 Jaqcues Songo'o

---------------------------------------------------------------------
SOUTH AFRICA  
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Hans Vonk
3 Frank Schoeman
5 Mark Fish
4 Pierre Issa
13 Eric Tinkler
8 Thabo Mngomeni
19 Dumida Ngobe
7 Quinton Fortune
10 Delron Buckley
9 Shaun Bartlett
11 Benny McCarthy

Bench
12 Lucas Radebe
2 Aaron Mokoena
16 Bradley Carnell
20 Alfred Phiri
18 Alex Bapela
15 Godfrey Sapula
21 Sibusiso Zuma
14 Pollen Ndlanya
6 Philemon Masinga
17 Siyabonga Nomvete
22 Andre Arendse

---------------------------------------------------------------------
USA  
---------------------------------------------------------------------

18 Casey Keller
6  David Regis
3 Greg Berhalter
4 Jeff Agoos
13 Cobi Jones
16 Carlos Llamosa
14 Chris Armas
8 Ernie Stewart
10 Claudio Reyna
11 Anthony Sanneh
9 Joe-Max Moore

Bench
23 Eddie Pope
2 Frankie Hejduk
15 Chad Deering
12 Tab Ramos
5 John O'Brien
21 Clint Mathis
7 Eddie Lewis
19 Jovan Kirovski
20 Brian McBride
17 Ante Razov
1 Tony Meola

---------------------------------------------------------------------
MEXICO  
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Jorge Campos
5 Jean Pierre Davino Rodriguez
2 Claudio Suarez Sanchez
4 Rafael Marquez
14 German Villa Castaneda
7 Ramon Ramirez
14 Pavel Pardo
17 Juan Francisco Palencia
19 Miguel Angel Zapeda
10 Cuauthemo Blanco
15 Luis Arturo Hernandez


Bench
23 Jared Borgetti
18 Jesus Salvador Carmona Alvarez
3 Sergio Almaguer
6 Ignacio Hierro
21 Javier Lozano
8 Juan Pablo Rodriguez
16 Jose de Jesus Arellano
20 Jesus Victor Ruiz
11 Daniel Osorno
9 Jose Manuel Abndis
12 Oscar Perez

---------------------------------------------------------------------
JAMAICA  
---------------------------------------------------------------------

30 Donovan Ricketts
31 Onandi Lowe
5 Ian Goodison
4 Linaval Dixon
3 Christopher Dawes
15 Tyrone Marshall
2 Stephen Malcolm
11 Theodore Whitmore
20 Darryll Powell
10 Walter Boyd
18 Deon Burton


Bench
16 Fabian Davis
25 Claude Davis
17 Marco McDonald
12 Jermaine Johnson
7 Winston Griffiths
15 Ricardo Gardner
19 Altimont Butler
9 Andrew Williams
23 Shavar Thomas
21 Wolde Harris
13 Aaron Lorence

---------------------------------------------------------------------
COLOMBIA  
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Oscar Cordoba
2 Ivan Cordoba
3 Mario Alberto Yepes
20 Gerardo Alberto Bedoya
15 Gonzalo Martinez
5 Mauricio Serna
4 Alexander Viveros
6 Jorgen Bolano
10 Victor Aristizabal
9 Juan Pablo Angel
18 Jairo Castillo

Bench
17 Jorgen Hernan Bermudez Morales
21 Wilimer Alexander Ortegon Ospina
13 Arley Dinas
14 Foad Mazziri
22 Freddy Indurley Grisales
8 Frank Oviedo
7 Luis Alberto Garcia
16 Neider Vesid Morantes
19 Hamilton Ricard
11 Victor Manuel Bonilla
12  Miguel Calero

---------------------------------------------------------------------
BRAZIL  
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Dida
4 Roque Junior
3 Zago
6 Roberto Carlos
2 Cafu
5 Emerson
8 Vampeta
10 Rivaldo
9 Juninho Paulista
11 Romario
7 Ronaldinho?

Bench
15 Aldair
13 Ferreira Da Silva Lucio
19 Junior
17 Evanilson
21 Sampaio
22 Flavio Conceicao
14 Ze Roberto
16 Alex
20 Franka
18 Amoroso
12 Rogerio

---------------------------------------------------------------------
PERU  
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Oscar Manuel Ibanez Holzman
3 Cesar Miguel Rebosio Compans
5 Juan Pajuelo
4 Parcy Olivares
14 Jorge Antonio Soto Gonez
20 Jose Del Solar
8 Juan Jose Jayo Legario
10 Roberto Chorri palacios
7 Norberto Solano
15 Israel Zuniga
9 Claudio Miguel Pizarro

Bench
6 Jose Soto
13 Manuel Marenqo
2 Jorge Huaman
21 Jose Antonio Chino Pereda
22 Marco Gustavo Ciurlizza Rodriguez
19 David Soria
18 Paolo Freddy Maldonado
11 Rberto Holsen
17 Abel Lobahon
17 Andres A Mendoza Acevedo
12 Leao Butron Gotuzzo

---------------------------------------------------------------------
CHILE  
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Nelson Tapia
16 Ricardo Rojas
5 Pedro Antonio Reyes
6 Pablo Contreras
2 Claudio Maldonado
14 Rodrigo Alvaro Tello Valenzuela
19 Pablo Galdames
8 David Pizarro
20 Fabia Raphael Estay Silva
11 Marcelo Salas
9 Ivan Zamorano

Bench
13 Jorge Vargas
7 Javier Luciano Margas Loyola
3 Ronald Hugo Fuentes Nunez
4 Francisco Rojas
21 Christian Alvarez
15 Moises Fermin Ayala Villarroel
10 Jose Luis Sierra Pando
22 Reinaldo Navia
18 Hecto Santiago Tapia Urdiles
17 Claudio Patricio Nunez
12 Marcelo Ramirez Gomez

---------------------------------------------------------------------
PARAGUAY  
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Jose Luis Chilavert
4 Carlos Alberto Camarra Pavon
5 Celso rafael Ayala Gavilan
21 Denis Roman Caniza Acuna
2 Francisco Arce
7 Victor Quintana
6 Estanislao Struway Samniego
8 Carlos Paredes
10 Roberto Miguel Acuna Cabello
20 Jose Cardozo
9 Roque Santacruz Cantero

Bench
3 Pedro Alcides Sarabia Achuacaro
13 Juan Daniel Caceres
14 Paulo Da Silva
16 Julio Cesar Enciso Ferreira
17 Diego Gavilan
11 Hugo Rolando Brizuels Benitez
19 Guido Alvarenga
22 Miguel Angel Benitez Pavon
15 Gabriel Gonzalez
18 Jorge Campos

---------------------------------------------------------------------
URUGUAY
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Hector Fabian Carini
4 Paolo Iglesias Montero
3 Alejandro Lembo
6 Hector Rodriguez Pena
2 Washington Tais
5 Pablo Garcia Perez
7 Gianni Guigou
8 Fabian O'Neill
11 Andres Olivera
10 Alvaro Recoba
9 Grod Federico Magallanez Gzlez

Bench
13 Gonzalo Sorondo
14
17 Leonardo Alfredo Ramos Giro
21 Gustavo Mendez
18 Gabriel Cedres
15 Walter Fabiano Coelho
16 Gustavo Poyet
20 Diego Martin Alonso
19 Marcelo Zalayeta
22 Dario Dedray Silva
12 Adrian Berbia

---------------------------------------------------------------------
ARGENTINA  
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Roberto Bonano
6 Walter Adrian Samuel
2 Roberto Ayala
4 Nestor Roberto Sensini
14 Diego Pablo Simeone
18 Kily Gonzales
8 Javier Zanetti
11 Juan Sebastian Veron
10 Ariel Ortega
7 Claudio Lopez
9 Gabriel Batistuta

Bench
15 Mauricio Pochettino
3 Juan Pablo Sorin
14 Nelson Vivas
5 Matias Almeyda
22 Claudio Husain
16 Pablo Aimar
20 Marcelo Gallardo
17 Gustavo Lopez
19 Hernan Crespo
21 Julio Cruz
12 German Burgos

---------------------------------------------------------------------
JAPAN  
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Yoshikatsu Kawaguchi
6 Toshihiro Hattori
3 Naoki Matsuda
4 Ryuzo Morioka
10 Hiroshi Nanami
24 Tomokazu Myozin
14 Shunsuke Nakamura
8 Shigeyoshi Mochizuki
12 Hiroaki Morishima
9 Akinori Nishizawa
29 Naohiro Takahara

Bench
26 Keiich Kaimoto
22 Yuji Nakazawa
17 Junichi Inamoto
15 Daisuke Oku
11 Atsuhiro Miura
30 Shinji Ono
19 Tatsuhiko Kubo
13 Atsushi Yanagisawa
27 Hideaki Kitajima
20 Dajirou Takakuwa
21 Takashi Shimoda

Substitutes
25 Seigo Narasaki
18 Hitoshi Sogahata
28 Tsuyoshi Oiwa
16 Koji Nakata
2 Tsuneyasu Miyamoto
5 Eisuke Nakanishi
31 Teruyoshi Ito
7 Hidetoshi Nakata
32 Yoshiharu Ueno
33 Masashi Motoyama
34 Shoji Jo
35 Kazuyoshi Miura
23 Hiromi Kojima
36 Masashi Nakayama
37 Tomoyuki Hirase

---------------------------------------------------------------------
SOUTH KOREA  
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Lee Woon-Jae
15 Lee Min-Sung
20 Hong Myoug-Bo
24 Park Jae-Hong
23 Park Ji-Sung
16 Kimg Sang-Sik
12 Lee Young-Pyo
4 Park Jin-Sup 
10 No Jung-Yoon
11 Lee Dong-Gook
9 Seol Ki-Hyeon

Bench
7 Kim Tae-Young
30 Sim Jae-Won
17 Choi Sung-Yong
19 Kim Do-Kyun
3 Ha Seok-Ju
2 Kang Chul
8 Yoon Jong-Hwan
6 Yoo Sang-Chul
28 Choi Chul-Woo
22 AHN Jung-Hwan
18 Kim Yong-Dae

---------------------------------------------------------------------
CHINA  
---------------------------------------------------------------------

22 Jiang Jin
5 Fan Zhiyi
14 Li Weifeng
4 Wu Chengying
13 Chen Gang
8 Li Tie
15 Shen Si
6 Li Ming
9 Ma Mingyu
10 Su Maozhen
20 Yang Chen

Bench
2 Zhang Enhua
21 Xu Yunlong
16 Xu Yang
18 Li Xiaopeng
29 Huang Yong
27 Shao Jiayi
19 Qi Hong
12 Qu Shengqing
11 Xie Hui
1 Ou Chuliang
23 Fu Bin

---------------------------------------------------------------------
IRAN  
---------------------------------------------------------------------

12 Parviz Boroumand
28 Mohammad Mohammadi
20 Behrouz Rahbarifar
8 Sattar Hamedani
18 Darioush Yazdani
25 Minavand Chal Mehrdad
17 Alireza Emamifard
6 Kariem Bagheri
2 Mahadavikia Mehdi
11 Khodadad Azizi
10 Ali Daei

Bench
3 Mehdi Hasheminasab
5 Sohrab Bakhtiarizadeh
13 Yadollah Akbari
19 Rassoul Khatibi
15 Esmaeel Halali
17 Behnam Abolghasempour
14 Mohammad Navazi
21 Sirous Deenmohammadi
9 Hamid Estili
16 Vahid Hashemian
22 ?

---------------------------------------------------------------------
SAUDI ARABIA  
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Mohammed Al-Deayea
23 Ahmed D Al-Dossary
3 Mohammed Al-Khilaiwi
13 Saleh Al Saqri
12 Ahmed Al Doukhi
17 Abdullah Al Shahrani
16 Fouzi Al Shehri
9 Sami Al-Jaber
18 Nawaf Al-Timiyat
29 Talal Al Meshal
19 Hamzah Falatah

Bench
4 Abdullah Souleiman Zubromawi
5 Tariq Omar
2 Mohammed chliya Al-Jahani
6 Omar Ghamdi
8 Mohammed Howsawi
20 Mohammad Al Shalhoub
28 Abdulla Al Dossary
14 Marzouk Al-Otabi
11 Obed Al-Dossary
22 Mohammed Babkr
21 Tisir Al-Antaif

---------------------------------------------------------------------
AUSTRALIA
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Mark Bosnich
5 Tony Popovic
3 Craig Andrew Moore
6 Satn Lazaridis
2 Kevin Vincent Muscat
8 Paul Okon
7 Josip Skoko
9 Danny Tiatto
15 Steve Corica
11 Harry Kewell
10 Mark Viduka

Bench
12 Hayden Foxe
4 Stephen Laybutt
15 Shaun Murhpy
16 Tony Vidmar
21 Robert Enes
13 Craig Foster
19 Nedijeljko Zelic
22 Brett Emerton
20 Richard Johnson
17 Paul Agostino
18 Zeljko Kakac

---------------------------------------------------------------------
SPECIAL TEAMS
---------------------------------------------------------------------


---------------------------------------------------------------------
DEFAULT MASTER LEAGUE TEAM
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Ivanov
2 Stolimann
17 Djuric
4 Vareni
15 Iuga
8 Cernini
7 Himenez
14 Hespinas
10 Miranda
20 Castoro
11 Barrota

Bench
2 Sesiew
13 Korwendahl
3 Edinson
16 Heidekan
6 Hudee
25 Maccoe
18 Oswald
21 Vachaktov
19 Njorg
9 Boijens
12 Kehusen

---------------------------------------------------------------------
EUROPEAN CLASSIC ALL-STARS  
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Dino Zoff
6 Franco Baresi
5 Marius Tresor
3 Antonio Gabrini
2 Manuel Amoros
4 Jean Tigana
14 Marco Tardelli
12 Alain Giresse
10 Michel Platini
20 Paolo Rossi
7 Kevin Keegan

Bench
15 Bobby Moore
26 Terry Butcher
17 Gaetano Scirea
23 Giacinto Fachetti
16 Bruno Conti
9 Giancarlo Antogoni
8 Eric Cantona
19 Gary Lineker
18 Roberto Bettega
11 Bobby Charlton
22 Gordon Banks

---------------------------------------------------------------------
CLASSIC ARGENTINA TEAM
---------------------------------------------------------------------

18 Nero Pumpido
19 Oscar Ruggeri
5 Jose Luis Brown
26 Oscar Garre
9 Jose Cuciuffo
2 Sergio Batista
12 Hector Enrique Omar Sivori
14 Ricardo Giusti
7 Jorge Burruchaga
10 Diego Maradona
11 Jorge Valdano

Bench
3 Daniel Passarella
17 Luis Galvan
20 Alberto Tarantini
16 Jorge Olguin
1 Osvaldo Ardiles
6 Americo Gallego
4 Daniel Bertoni
29 Oscar Cruz
8 Ramon Diaz
30 Mario Kempes
25 Ubaldo Fillol

---------------------------------------------------------------------
CLASSIC BRAZIL TEAM
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Emerson LEAO
4 JULIO CESAR Silva
3 Jose OSCAR
6 JUNIOR
14 LEANDRO Ferreira
5 TONINHO CEREZO
15 FALCAO
8 SOCRATES
10 ZICO
11 Roberto RIVELINO
9 CARECA

Bench
2  LUIZ PEREIRA
12 CARLOS ALBERTO Torres
23 Niton SANTOS
22 Djalma SANTOS
15 DIDI
19 GERSON
18 PELE
17 JAIRZINHO
27 TOSTAO
7 GARRINCHA
21 GILMAR

---------------------------------------------------------------------
CLASSIC GERMAN TEAM
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Josef Maier
3 Paul Breitner
5 Uli Hoeness
2 Berti Vogts
4 Franz Beckenbauer
11 Karl-Heinz Rummenigge
20 Jurgen Grabowski
12 Wolfgang Overath
8 Gunter Theodor Netzer
9 Uwe Seeler
13 Gerd Muller

Bench
16 Karl Heinz Schellinger
26 Guido Buchwald
23 Andy Brehme
20 Manfred Kaltz
15 Rainer Bonhof
14 Karleheinz Foster
6 Bernd Schuster
28 Helmut Haller
7 Pierre Littbarski
21 Harald Schumacher

---------------------------------------------------------------------
CLASSIC NETHERLANDS TEAM
---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Hans Van Breukelen
4 Ronald Koeman
17 Frank Rijkaard
2 Adri Van Tiggelen
6 Berrie Van Arele
20 Jan Wouters
13 Erwin Koeman
7 Gerald Vanenburg
8 Arnold Muren
12 Marco Van Basten
10 Ruud Gullit

Bench
3 Barry Hulshoff
5 Rinus Michels
11 Ruud Krol
30 Wilhelmus Suurbier
23 Wilhelmus Van Hanegem
22 Adrianus Haan
16 Johannes Rep
15 Robert Rensenbrink
14 Johan Cryuff
9 Johan Neeskens
28 Jan Jongbloed

---------------------------------------------------------------------
MASTER LEAGUE HIDDEN PLAYERS
---------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------
GROUP 1 
---------------------------------------------------------------------

DH Paulo Sousa 30
CB Sol Campbell 30
CF Jurgen Klinsmann 38
CF Gianluca Vialli 30
GK Gianluca Pagliuca 33
GK Thomas Ravelli 33
GK Michel Preud'Homme 35
OH Carlos Valderrama 33
OH Enzo Scifo 38
CF Jardel 33
CF Faustino Asprilla 38

---------------------------------------------------------------------
GROUP 2
---------------------------------------------------------------------

CB Gheorghe Popescu 30
SH David Ginola 35
CF Roberto Mancini 33
DH Dunga 30
SH Dejan Savicevic 30
CF Jean Pierre Papin 33
GK Bodo Illgner 30
DH Paul Ince 30
OH Rai 33
OH Gheorghe Hagi 35
LIB Lothar Matthaus 30

---------------------------------------------------------------------
GROUP 3
---------------------------------------------------------------------

OH Michael Laudrup 33
GK Taffarel 30
CB Antonio Cassano 33
OH Paul Gascoigne 33
OH Dragan Stojkovic 33
CF Giuseppe Signori 30
CF Roberto Baggio 38
WG Denilson De Oliveira 30
CF Hrist Stoitchkov 35
CF Salvatore Schillaci 30
CF Nicola Ventola 24


---------------------------------------------------------------------
SPECIAL THANKS
---------------------------------------------------------------------

Jun Miura and Fowler for their invaluable help in compiling
the player rosters.

Special thanks to Jun for the Hidden Master League Players and Classic 
Brazilian
player names

ALL Winning Eleven/ISS Fans world MF Wide!
Everybody who have sent in name corrections and fixes, thanks a lot and keep 
playing WE!!!
 
Please support quality television and movies, dont let your love falter 
after a few seasons. Keep supporting The X-Files, Buffy The Vampire Slayer,
and Roswell. Peace to Ice-T, House of Pain and the Prodigy.

Winning Eleven 5 Player Roster List (c) Thomas Puha 2001

Show CheatCodes.com some Love!